Mark Healey

I was first introduced to fishing by my grandfather at the age of 3, catching fish on family holidays at Forster on the Mid North Coast of NSW.

My continued passion for fishing comes from a combination of enjoyment and the challenge of catching fish whether it be socially or in a competition.

One of my greatest achievements to date is being able to share my passion of fishing with my family and having them share a wonderful lifestyle.

Best Tournament Results

  • Gamakatsu Team Series Elite, Forster – 2016 – 2nd place.
  • ABT Bream Qualifier, Forster – 2016 – 3rd place.
  • Berkley Evinrude Team Series, Sydney Harbour – 2015 – 2nd place
  • Berkley Evinrude Team Series, Grand Final, Lake Macquarie – 2015 – 2nd place.
  • Gamakatsu Team Series Elite, Forster - 2015 – 1st place.
  • Gamakatsu Team Series Elite, Grand Final, Clarence River – 2015 – 4th place.
  • Berkley Evinrude Team Series, Lake Macquarie – 2014 – 2nd place.
  • Berkley Evinrude Team Series, Grand Final, Sydney Harbour – 2014 – 1st place.
  • Berkley Evinrude Team Series, ‘Team Of The Year’ – 2014 – 1st place.
  • Berkley Challenge, Sydney Harbour – 2014 – 1st place.
  • Gamakatsu Team Series, Forster – 2014 -2nd place.
  • Berkley Evinrude Team Series, St Georges Basin – 2013 – 4th place.
  • Berkley Evinrude Team Series, Forster – 2013 – 2nd place.
  • Berkley Evinrude Team Series, Grand Final, Sydney Harbour – 2013 – 2nd place.
  • Gamakatsu Team Series, Grand Final, Forster – 2013 -2nd place.
  • Berkley Evinrude Team Series, St Georges Basin – 2012 - 2nd place.
  • Berkley Evinrude Team Series, Lake Macquarie  - 2012 – 4th place.
  • Berkley Evinrude Team Series, Grand Final, Sydney Harbour – 2012 – 2nd place.
  • Gamakatsu Team Series, Port Stephens – 2012 – 2nd place.
  • Gamakatsu Team Series, Port Macquarie – 2012 – 4th place.
  • Gamakatsu Team Series, ‘Team Of The Year’ – 2012 – 1st place.
  • MegaBucks, Forster – 2011 – 1st place.
  • Berklety Evinrude Team Series, Lake Macquarie – 2011 – 2nd place.
  • Berkley Evinrude Team Series, Lake Macquarie – 2011 – 1st place.
  • Berkley Evinrude Team Series, Grand Final, Sydney Harbour – 2011 – 2nd place.
  • ABT Bream Qualifier, Lake Macquarie 2011 – 4th place.
  • ABT Bream Qualifier, St Helens – Non Boater – 2011 – 1st place.
  • ABT Bream Classic Grand Final, Taree – 2011 – 2nd place.
  • MegaBucks, Forster - 2010 – 3rd place.
  • Berkley Evinrude Team Series, Grand Final, Sydney Harbour – 2010 – 1st place.
  • ABT Bream Qualifier, Derwent River – Non Boater – 2010 -3rd place.
  • NSW Bream Classic, Sydney Harbour – 2009 - 3rd place.
  • NSW Bream Classic, Lake Macquarie – 3rd place.
  • NSW Pro Bream, Lake Macquarie – 3rd place.
  • NSW Pro Bream, Sydney Harbour – 1st place.
  • NSW Pro Bream Grand Final, Lake Macquarie – 3rd place.
  • ABT Bream Qualifier, Clarence River – Non Boater – 2nd place.
  • Squidgey Bream Series, Lake Macquarie – 1st place.
  • Squidgey Bream Series, Lake Macquarie – 3rd place.
  • ABT Bream Grand Final, Lake Macquarie – Non Boater – 3rd place.